Melbourne & Sydney
Call 1300 217 858

This privacy policy applies to this website which is operated by www.wisdomdentalemergency.com.au.


www.wisdomdentalemergency.com.au understands and appreciates how important it is to safeguard your privacy and the confidentiality of information, which we may gain about you on-line. www.wisdomdentalemergency.com.au is committed to protecting your privacy. This privacy statement explains how any personal information you may provide will be treated as you access and interact with the www.wisdomdentalemergency.com.au website.

 

www.wisdomdentalemergency.com.au is bound by the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) developed by the Federal Privacy Commissioner and the privacy practices of the Department of Health, Victoria.

Consistent with Victorian Government policy and legislation, www.wisdomdentalemergency.com.au endorses fair information handling practices.

 

General Statement

This website is for informational use only and should not be used as medical advice, nor is it intended to be used as such. Statements on this website are given only to help in making the choice to use our office as your general dentist or/and cosmetic dentist and provide our contact information. If you are having a medical emergency you should contact your nearest emergency care centre.

 

Collection of your personal information

www.wisdomdentalemergency.com.au will not collect or monitor any personal information about you without your consent. The only personal information we collect is what you tell us about yourself, and information about how you use our website.

 

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file placed on your computer by a website when you visit it. A cookie file can contain information such as the user's ID. A website may use cookies to track the pages you have visited. Cookies can make websites easier to use by storing information about your preferences on a particular website, and allowing your browser to track searches you have performed on this website.

Most web browsers are set to accept cookies. www.wisdomdentalemergency.com.au uses cookies to make your use of our website and services as convenient as possible. Cookies do not themselves personally identify users, although they do identify a user's browser. Cookies allow us to remember the information you have entered as you move through our site. If you do not wish to receive any cookies you may set your browser to refuse cookies. However, this may mean you will not be able to take full advantage of the www.wisdomdentalemergency.com.au website.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. www.wisdomdentalemergency.com.au takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

We will not sell the name or any personal information of our viewers to any third party. All information gathered from users is only used to conduct our website and our business needs. There are times when certain information is given out to third parties we have a direct, working relationship with because we are required to do so in order to run our business or provide our products and services.

 

Use of your personal information

We will not disclose information about your individual visits to our Web site or any of the personal information that you provide such as your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address or credit/debit card details to any outside parties without your consent except when required by law to do so.

 

Emails

www.wisdomdentalemergency.com.au will only record your e-mail address if you send us a message. Your e-mail address will only be used or disclosed for the purpose for which you have provided it.

 

Security of Your Information

www.wisdomdentalemergency.com.au will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment accessed only by authorised persons.
No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure. While we take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss or unauthorised access, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us or receive from on-line from us and you do so at your own risk.

 

Third Party Links

Out-bound links (links to third-party websites) included on this website are provided as information for the use and convenience of site visitors at their own discretion. The appearance of a link on any web page of this website does not constitute an endorsement or recommendation by us of the third-party website link to, nor should a link to a third-party website be in any way interpreted to imply that the site referenced has any relationship with us. Therefore we are not liable for any damages or harm potentially caused or as a result of third parties we have linked to.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

www.wisdomdentalemergency.com.au reserves the right to change this privacy policy at any time by publishing the varied privacy policy on the www.wisdomdentalemergency.com.au website. A revised privacy policy will only apply to data collected subsequent to its effective date.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

 

Contact Us

For more information about this Privacy Policy contact us:

www.wisdomdentalemergency.com.au

Phone: 1300 217 858

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Joomla SEF URLs by Artio


You can now book online 24 hours a day
7 days a week

We also accept all major health funds including:
Accept all major health funds

Ask all your Wisdom Teeth questions

Name:
Email:
Location:
Phone:
Query:

Please type the letters:
Please refer to our PRICING page on the top menu for fees. Each specific case can only be given a final quote and diagnosis during the consultation with the surgeon.
All fields are required